DII Wrestling qualifiers record and brackets introduced


The NCAA introduced on Monday the 2018 Division II Wrestling qualifiers record and brackets.

The brackets can be found here.

The complete record of qualifiers is under:

 
Weight Class First Title Final Title Crew Grade Wins Loses Qual. Tourn. Qual. Place
125 Darek Huff Adams St. 17 12 7 W three
125 Elijah Hale Central Okla. 19 20 zero W 1
125 Austin Petril Kutztown 12 14 7 E four
125 Blake Glogouski Lake Erie 10 17 6 M 1
125 Majid Corbit Limestone 10 13 eight M four
125 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood (MO) 17 27 2 C three
125 Marcus Povlick McKendree 10 25 15 C 2
125 Eric Bartos Mercyhurst 9 24 eight E three
125 Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney 10 5 W 2  
125 Austin Neal Newberry 9 13 11 M 2
125 Ivan Mcclay Notre Dame (OH) 19 27 6 E 1
125 Brandon Vu San Francisco 18 21 10 W four
125 Vincent Distefanis Seton Hill 9 20 eight E 2
125 Brett Velasquez St. Cloud St. 18 26 2 C 1
125 Nick Daggett UNC Pembroke 9 31 12 M three
125 Maleek Williams Higher Iowa 18 27 9 C four
133 Lawrance Dudgeon Ashland 11 25 13 M four
133 Noah Au-yeung Colo. Sch. of Mines 11 14 eight W four
133 Paul Garcia Colorado St.-Pueblo 11 14 5 W three
133 Dustin Kirk King (TN) 16 16 5 M three
133 Anthony Sparacio LIU Submit 10 13 2 E four
133 Naquan Hardy McKendree 19 27 13 C four
133 George Farmah Minnesota St. 11 10 6 C 2
133 Bryce Shoemaker Neb.-Kearney 19 18 three W 1
133 Nolan Whitely Newberry 12 28 7 M 2
133 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame (OH) 16 17 7 E 2
133 Nathan Cervantez San Francisco 17 24 5 W 2
133 Adam Hedin St. Cloud St. 16 19 7 C three
133 Josh Walker Higher Iowa 19 32 6 C 1
133 Darius Bunch West Liberty 11 25 four E three
133 Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit 12 18 four E 1
133 Airk Furseth Wis.-Parkside 17 29 5 M 1
141 Dylan Udero Adams St. 10 16 9 W three
141 Andrew Schulte California Baptist 19 19 three W 1
141 Brock Thumm Chadron St. 18 20 eight W 2
141 Brandon Ball Fort Hays St. 10 34 5 W four
141 Bryce Killian King (TN) 11 three M 2  
141 Joseph Calderone LIU Submit 12 28 7 E four
141 Will Roark Maryville (MO) 17 23 6 C three
141 Darren Wynn McKendree 19 26 zero C 1
141 Zach Scott MSU Moorhead 11 17 15 C four
141 Isaiah Royal Newberry 9 22 13 M three
141 Drew Walker Notre Dame (OH) 12 22 7 E 1
141 Chris Eddins Pitt.-Johnstown 10 20 2 E 2
141 Jarred Oftedahl St. Cloud St. 19 27 three C 2
141 Bryan Lavearn Tiffin 16 15 11 M four
141 Nick Crume UIndy 19 20 three M 1
141 Tyler Warner Wheeling Jesuit 9 26 7 E three
149 Natrelle Demison Adams St. 11 24 9 W three
149 Daxton Gordon California Baptist 17 21 2 W 1
149 Josh Wimer Findlay 18 19 13 M 2
149 Efe Osaghae Fort Hays St. 9 29 11 W 2
149 George Mcguire Gannon 18 22 5 E 2
149 Nate Trepanier Lindenwood (MO) 9 22 15 C four
149 Isaiah Kemper McKendree 11 26 14 C 2
149 Logan Grass Mercyhurst 17 25 7 E three
149 Reis Humphrey N.M. Highlands 19 20 7 W four
149 Taylor Misuna Notre Dame (OH) 17 24 1 E 1
149 Corey Falleroni Pitt.-Johnstown 18 14 9 E four
149 James Pleski St. Cloud St. 17 26 1 C 1
149 Trey Grine Tiffin 17 26 6 M three
149 Tyler Makosy UNC Pembroke 17 31 14 M four
149 Damian Penichet Higher Iowa 18 26 10 C three
149 Frank Yattoni Wis.-Parkside 19 24 7 M 1
157 Ryne Cokeley Fort Hays St. 11 12 10 W four
157 Eric Lewandowski Gannon 19 9 2 E three
157 Jared Reis Mary 12 eight three C three
157 Ryan Strope McKendree 16 38 11 C 1
157 Matt Malcom Neb.-Kearney 16 17 5 W three
157 Austin Palmer Newberry 10 20 5 M 1
157 Tyler Mies Newman 18 19 three W 1
157 Fernie Silva Notre Dame (OH) 10 18 three E 2
157 Cody Legislation Pitt.-Johnstown 19 21 1 E 1
157 Zach Voytek Seton Hill 19 19 11 E four
157 Cortez Arredondo Southwest Minn. St. 18 19 10 C 2
157 Larry Bomstad St. Cloud St. 12 26 four C four
157 Heath Lange UIndy 18 17 eight M four
157 Eric Milks UNC Pembroke 26 14 M three  
157 Shawn Beiriger Western St. 19 13 10 W 2
157 Pernevlon Shepperd Wis.-Parkside 18 22 6 M 2
165 Koery Windham Adams St. 18 14 15 W 2
165 Bret Romanzak Ashland 17 36 four M 1
165 Greg Hilliard Belmont Abbey 18 20 10 M four
165 Christian Smith California Baptist 12 18 6 W three
165 Jason Buhr Colorado Mesa 12 13 four W four
165 Nate Ross Gannon 19 17 eight E 1
165 Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie 19 25 10 M 2
165 Qiante Wagner McKendree 11 27 15 C four
165 Shane Ruhnke Millersville 18 24 6 E three
165 Seth Elwood Minnesota St. 11 14 eight C 1
165 Blake Perryman Northern St. 12 20 three C 2
165 Tyler Mann Ouachita Baptist 18 23 7 W 1
165 Devin Austin Pitt.-Johnstown 17 16 6 E 2
165 Devin FitzPatrick St. Cloud St. 17 23 four C three
165 Rodney Shephard UNC Pembroke 18 12 2 M three
165 Keegan Driscoll Wheeling Jesuit 11 22 13 E four
174 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus 9 34 5 E four
174 Christian Worth Ashland 17 27 9 M 2
174 Lukas Poloncic Augustana 18 19 15 C four
174 Nolan Kistler California Baptist 12 23 three W 1
174 Bruno Nicoletti Colorado Mesa 19 23 9 W four
174 Nathan Vandermeer Findlay 10 25 16 M three
174 Nick Foster McKendree 10 26 four C 1
174 Zach Johnston Minnesota St. 10 21 6 C 2
174 Zach Stodden Neb.-Kearney 18 30 12 W three
174 Dalton George Ohio Valley 18 13 three E three
174 Steven Edwards Pitt.-Johnstown 18 13 6 E 2
174 Damon Greenwald Seton Hill 10 25 9 E 1
174 Kolton Eischens St. Cloud St. 10 29 four C three
174 Chase Boyd Tiffin 19 16 13 M four
174 Brandon Supernaw Western St. 18 29 four W 2
174 Nick Becker Wis.-Parkside 19 20 zero M 1
184 Richard Bencomo Adams St. 19 15 6 W four
184 Jordan Murphy Ashland 19 22 zero M 1
184 Aero Amo Augustana 19 14 2 C 1
184 Nicholas Fiegener California Baptist 18 17 5 W 2
184 Javaughn Perkins Colorado St.-Pueblo 17 13 2 W 1
184 Bradley Metz Findlay 30 5 M 2  
184 Jeff Reimel Kutztown 18 14 eight E 2
184 Tyler Hughes Lake Erie 19 29 eight M three
184 Dakota Deslauriers Mercyhurst 19 10 zero E 1
184 Corey Abernathy Minnesota St. 12 19 5 C three
184 Noel Torres Newman 19 36 four W three
184 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame (OH) 10 15 5 E three
184 Tyree Overton St. Cloud St. 11 13 7 C 2
184 Brody Conner UIndy 17 27 12 M four
184 Dalton Hahn Higher Iowa 9 25 15 C four
184 Aidan Pasiuk Wheeling Jesuit 9 23 7 E four
197 Luke Cramer Ashland 19 21 1 M 1
197 Garrett Strang California Baptist 16 15 11 W four
197 Rakim Dean Fort Hays St. 12 32 10 W three
197 Jesse Palser Lake Erie 17 27 14 M three
197 Matthew Rudy Limestone 11 20 four M 2
197 Wes Phipps Mercyhurst 19 20 10 E four
197 Matt Blome Minnesota St. 10 17 6 C three
197 Levi Niebauer Pitt.-Johnstown 17 17 three E 2
197 Jake Temple Seton Hill 18 20 eight E three
197 Evan Ramos Shippensburg 19 26 2 E 1
197 Morgan Smith Simon Fraser 19 36 three W 2
197 Vince Dietz St. Cloud St. 18 31 2 C 1
197 Samuel Reeves Truman 11 16 eight C four
197 Nick Baumler Higher Iowa 10 30 9 C 2
197 Konnor Schmidt Western St. 17 20 three W 1
197 James Lehman Wis.-Parkside 18 28 9 M four
285 Caleb Cotter Central Okla. 19 30 three W 2
285 Cody Johnson Colorado St.-Pueblo 19 21 9 W three
285 Mimmo Lytle Findlay 19 27 9 M 2
285 Ryan Appleby Kutztown 19 19 6 E four
285 Daniel Bland Limestone 10 20 14 M four
285 Jacob Borgmeyer Lindenwood (MO) 12 23 13 C 2
285 Mitchell Eull Minot St. 16 29 four C 1
285 Jarrod Hinrichs Neb.-Kearney 17 38 7 W 1
285 Kameron Instructor Notre Dame (OH) 10 25 2 E 1
285 Damon Sims jr. Pitt.-Johnstown 19 15 7 E 2
285 Ciaran Ball Simon Fraser 18 35 9 W four
285 Lawrence Phillips St. Cloud St. 11 29 5 C three
285 Dylan Faulkenberg UIndy 18 28 2 M 1
285 Logan Hopp Higher Iowa 19 11 three C four
285 Terrance Fanning Wheeling Jesuit 18 27 6 E three
285 Matt Halverson Wis.-Parkside 12 15 2 M three

 





Source link